background

Athletics

    Campus Life > Athletics > Men's Golf > History (Records)

    Men's Golf History (Records)

    Past Squads

     2007 - 2008  
     

    2007 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    (Left to Right)

    Branson Real, Hutchinson, Nate Sargent, Johnson County, Alex Wassinger, Hutchinson, Henrik Holm, Dodge City, Mike Elafros, Johnson County
      2007 All-KJCCC Honorable Mention

    Zac Henderson, Dodge City, Eddie Hall, Coffeyville, Evan Monheiser, Kansas City, KS 
       
     2006 - 2007  
      Jayhawk Conference Champions
    Dodge City Community College


    From left: Coach Casey Malek,  Ryan Robertson, Walker Frey, Lars-Fredrick Hakonsen, Tommy Zuzelski, Trent White
      2007 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    Ryan Robertson, Dodge City; Lars Haaksonen, Dodge City; Grady Pauls, Hutchinson; Matt Salome, Johnson County 
      2007 All-KJCCC Honorable Selections

    Trent White, Dodge City 
       
     2005 - 2006  
      2006 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    Lance Morrow, Dodge City; Marc Vass, Conference Champion, Dodge City; Grady Pauls, Hutchinson; Henry Stetina, Pratt; Zac Fisher, Hutchinson 
      2006 All-KJCCC Second Team Selections

    Tyler Way, Hutchinson; Joey Krsnich, Johnson County; Andrew Manly, Johnson County; Ryan Robertson, Dodge City; Nick May, Dodge City
       
     2004 - 2005  
      2005 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    L to R

    Zac Fisher, Hutchinson; Ty Way, Hutchinson; Marc Vass, Dodge City; Tyler Goecker, Johnson County; Jay Kramer, Johnson County 
      2005 All-KJCCC Second Team Selections

    L to R

    Chris Murphy, Pratt; Nick May, Dodge City; Eric Byers, Johnson County; Tommy Clifford, Johnson County; Lance Morrow, Dodge City; Zach Herzog, Kansas City, KS 
       
     2003 - 2004  
      Jayhawk Conference Champions
    Dodge City Community College


    From left: Cole Harper, Monte Hertach, Matt Trammel, Johann Godjohnnson, Tyler Cummins, Tyler Schiffelbein, Coach Casey Malek 
      2004 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    From left: Blake Groves, Kansas City; Monte Hertach, Dodge City; Jeremiah Nelson, Hutchinson; Johan Godjohnnson,  Dodge City; Tyler Cummins, Conference Champion, Dodge City
      2004 All-KJCCC Second Team Selections

    From left: Adam Young, Hutchinson; Tommy Clifford, Johnson County; Matt Trammel, Dodge City; Martyn Pearson, Barton County; Brioan Donnelly, Johnson County; James Lemley, Pratt 
       
     2002 - 2003  
      2002 - 2003 Jayhawk Conference Champions
    Dodge City Community College 

    From left: Tyler Cummins, Monte Hertach, Eric Erwin, Matt Johnston, Geir Askvik, Coach Casey Malek
      2003 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    From left: Conference Champion Chris McGowan,  Johnson County; Martyn Pearson, Barton County; Tyler Cummins, Dodge City; Matt Johnston, Dodge City; Kody Kirkpatrick, Barton County; Geir Askvik, Dodge City
       
     2001 - 2002  
      2002 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    From left: Conference Champion Jeff Stoppel, Dodge City; Danny Huscroft, Barton County; Chris McGowan, Johnson County; Tim Helm, Hutchinson; Nathan Coats, Cowley County 
      2001 - 2002 Third Team All-Jayhawk Conference

    From left: Andy Merchant, Johnson County; Matt Johnson, Dodge City; Geir Askvik, Dodge City; Eric Klinger, Johnson County; Brian Schulte, Johnson County 
       
     2000 - 2001  
      2000 - 2001 Jayhawk Conference Champions
    Dodge City Community College


    From left: Cory Taylor,  Charlie Mahon, Nick Syvertsen, Coach Casey Malek, T.J. Meyer, Jeff Stoppel
      2001 All-KJCCC First Team Selections

    From left: Drake Smith-Butler, Jonathan Ziolo, Kansas City; Jeff Stoppel, Dodge City; Nick Syvertsen, Dodge City; Conference Champion Scott McCoy, Johnson County 
      2000 - 2001 Second Team All Jayhawk Conference

    From left: Mickey Carpenter, Coffeyville; Aaron Lee, Johnson County; Charlie Mahon, Dodge City; Kelly Hoover, Butler County; Jay Stultz, Cowley County 
      2000 - 2001 Third Team All Jayhawk Conference

    From left: Scott Sayre, Butler County; Cory Taylor, Dodge City; T.J. Meyer, Dodge City; Danny Huscroft, Barton County; Mark Bruder, Johnson County